2006 PNTA STANDINGS                  
                                                                Championship Standings are best 8 of 10 Rounds  
           
      INTA INTA VMC VMC COTA COTA CPTA CPTA PST PST        
  Novice Rider RD #1 RD #2 RD #3 RD #4 RD #5 RD #6 RD #7 RD #8 RD#9 RD#10 Accum. Points Trials Marshal Credit  Best 8 of 10 Rounds  
  1 Ted Green     21 25 25 18 14 25 25 25 178   178  
  2 Eddy Cooper     30 30     25 21 30 30 166   166  
  3 Bob Larsen           21 18 14 21 21 95   95  
  4 Trevor Isherwood         21 16 13   18 16 84   84  
  5 Dad Gumm 17 25             16 15 73 17 73  
  6 Roy Anderson             30 30     60   60  
  7 Cole Smith     16 16     11 13     56   56  
  8 Kevin Woodhall 25 30                 55   55  
  9 Jason Parks         30 25         55   55  
  10 Mike Matovich         18 30         48   48  
  11 Ben Buss     25 21             46   46  
  12 Mike Browning             21 16     37   37  
  13 Dan Blagovich             16 18     34   34  
  14 Bob Austin     18         15     33   33  
  15 Kevin Zimmerman                 15 18 33   33  
  16 Kevin Burchett 30                   30   30  
  17 Matt Fracy     15 15             30   30  
  18 David Dosen             12 12     24   24  
  19 Steve Burchett 21                   21   21  
  20 Jesse Scott       18             18   18  
  21 Curtis Muller             15       15   15  
  22 Mandy Lewis           14         14   14  
           
           
      INTA INTA VMC VMC COTA COTA CPTA CPTA PST PST        
  Intermediate Rider RD #1 RD #2 RD #3 RD #4 RD #5 RD #6 RD #7 RD #8 RD#9 RD#10 Accum. Points Trials Marshal Credit  Best 8 of 10 Rounds  
  1 Andy Motherwell     30 21 30 30 30 18 30 30 219   219  
  2 Geoffrey Eade 30 30 25 25 16 21 16 25 25 25 238   206  
  3 Jon Lehman     21 30 25 25 25 30     156   156  
  4 Abe Wirth 21 25 16 16 18 18         114   114  
  5 Devon D'Argis     18 18     21 21     78   78  
  6 Kevin Dufault             15 16 21 21 73   73  
  7 Tanner Krahel 16 13     21           50   50  
  8 Daniel Blanc 9 11     15 15         50   50  
  9 Dave Lindseth 13 18               18 49   49  
  10 Anthony Andrews 18 16                 34   34  
  11 Matt Plecker 15 14                 29   29  
  12 Dan Blagovich 14 15                 29   29  
  13 Pierce McNeal             14 14     28   28  
  14 Ryan White             11 15     26   26  
  15 Brad Ensminger 25                   25   25  
  16 Ray Best 11 11                 22   22  
  17 Ryan Nelson   21                 21   21  
  18 Ted Green 8 10                 18   18  
  19 Randy McBee             18       18   18  
  20 Tim Wilson                 18   18   18  
  21 Phil Lantz           16         16   16  
  22 Ed Reus                   16 16   16  
  23 Ricky Fisher     15               15   15  
  24 Brad Winchell       15             15   15  
  25 Jeff de Minns     14               14   14  
  26 Bob Larsen         14           14   14  
  27 Alec Lambert           14         14   14  
  28 Mike Pennington             13       13   13  
  29 Gregg Larson 12                   12   12  
  30 Chris Bingley   12                 12   12  
  31 Riley O'Connor             12       12   12  
  32 Michael Hambidge 10                   10   10  
         
         
      INTA INTA VMC VMC COTA COTA CPTA CPTA PST PST        
  Sr. Intermediate Rider RD #1 RD #2 RD #3 RD #4 RD #5 RD #6 RD #7 RD #8 RD#9 RD#10 Accum. Points Trials Marshal Credit  Best 8 of 10 Rounds  
  1 Michael Jordan 18 25 30 30 25 30 21 16 21 30 246   212  
  2 Hank Wirth 21 18 21 16 16 15 14 10 15 18 164   140  
  3 Mark D Palmer 15 21 18 18     18 9 14 16 129 16 129  
  4 Jim Shive 16 16     14 13 9 8 12 21 109   109  
  5 Delbert Gumm 30 30             30 13 103   103  
  6 Don Venn     25 21     30 21     97   97  
  7 Keith Ditmars 25 15       21     11 15 87   87  
  8 Bill Motherwell       25         16 14 55   55  
  9 Willie Parsons 15 14               25 54   54  
  10 Marty Matovich         30 16         46   46  
  11 Bill Estes         21 25         46   46  
  12 Franz Klement             16 30     46   46  
  13 Steve O'Rourke                 25 16 41   41  
  14 Nick Hill       15     12 13     40   40  
  15 Paul Brodie             25 15     40   40  
  16 Mike Wirth         15 18         33   33  
  17 Mark Snyder         18 14         32   32  
  18 Spenser Fitschen             11 18     29   29  
  19 Doug Moore             13 14     27   27  
  20 Kent Zimmerman                 13 12 25   25  
  21 Fraser McNeal               25     25   25  
  22 Rick May         12 12         24   24  
  23 John Higgins                 10 11 21   21  
  24 Jeff Gaddy             10 11     21   21  
  25 Curtis Mann                 18   18   18  
  26 John Bird             15       15   15  
  27 Dean Parry       8     8 7     23 8 23  
  28 John Rebneris       14             14   14  
  29 Anthony Andrews         13       13   26 13 26  
  30 Pat Klassen               12     12   12  
         
      INTA INTA VMC VMC COTA COTA CPTA CPTA PST PST        
  Advanced Rider RD #1 RD #2 RD #3 RD #4 RD #5 RD #6 RD #7 RD #8 RD#9 RD#10 Accum. Points Trials Marshal Credit  Best 8 of 10 Rounds  
  1 Brad Drawhorn 21 30     25 25 30 30 21 30 212   212  
  2 Ben Hircock Jr 16 18 21 25     21 21 18 21 161   161  
  3 Don Petrick 25 25     30 30     30   140   230  
  4 Tom Sackett 14 14     16 18 18   15 15 110   192  
  5 Chad Redman 30 21     21 21         93   135  
  6 Jesse Curtis     18 18     25 25     86   172  
  7 Ian Cottier     30 30             60   120  
  8 Luke Matlack                 25 25 50   100  
  9 Neil Cottier     25 21             46   92  
  10 Brian Clarke 12 13     15           40   55  
  11 Mike Welch 18 16                 34   34  
  12 Cal Mils                 16 18 34   68  
  13 Vern Guglielmelli 15 15                 30   30  
  14 Brian Cornman                 14 16 30   60  
  15 Tanner Krahel         18           18   36  
  16 Ben James       16             16   32  
  17 Mike Strauser         14           14   28  
  18 Matt Brown 13                   13   13  
         
           
      INTA INTA VMC VMC COTA COTA CPTA CPTA PST PST        
  Sr. Advanced Rider RD #1 RD #2 RD #3 RD #4 RD #5 RD #6 RD #7 RD #8 RD#9 RD#10 Accum. Points Trials Marshal Credit  Best 8 of 10 Rounds  
  1 John Isherwood 25 16     25 21 25 14 30 25 181   181  
  2 Ron Ringuette 13 14 18 25 16 30     18 21 155   155  
  3 Bill De Garis 21 21 21 16     14 18 25 16 152   152  
  4 Larry Drawhorn         21 18 30 25 21 30 145   145    
  5 Gary Lawver 11 18 15 15 18 16   11 16 14 134   123  
  6 Bill Thompson 15 12 14 14 15 15 10 13 14 11 133 13 112  
  7 Ray Reser 30 25     11   16 15   13 110   110  
  8 Robert Schwenke   30         13 13 15 18 89   89  
  9 Dave Nunn     30 21             51   51  
  10 Steve Day             21 21     42   42  
  11 Adrian Lewis         14 25         39   39  
  12 Odus Lambert         10 10 11 8     39   39  
  13 Ted McDowall             18 16     34   34  
  14 Chuck Estrin 18 13                 31   31  
  15 Phil Plasterer       30             30   30  
  16 Dan Dwyer         30           30   30  
  17 Bill Sparks               30     30   30  
  18 Jack Betty         9 13 7       29   29  
  19 Jim Redman 12 15                 27   27  
  20 Mark Lawson                 12 15 27   27  
  21 Jeff Stites             15 12     27   27  
  22 Iain Walton     16       10       26   26  
  23 Gordon Porter         12 14         26   26  
  24 Steve Thomas     25               25   25  
  25 Paul Cooper                 13 12 25   25  
  26 Jay Terry         13 11         24   24  
  27 Mark Grillo 11 11                 22   22  
  28 Guy Smeeth             12 9     21   21  
  29 Darwin Dzuba     13         7     20   20  
  30 Jeff Wark       18             18   18  
  31 Dave Fair     11         6     17   17  
  32 David Craig 16                   16   16  
  33 Nick Jones 14                   14   14  
  34 Ernie Ferguson       13             13   13  
  35 Randy Cahill     12               12   12  
  36 Kirk Wessells           12         12   12  
  37 Dennis Tollefson         10           10   10  
  38 Don Doerkson               10     10   10  
  39 Keith Sweeten             9       9   9  
  40 Ken Levens         8           8   8  
  50 Ben Hircock Sr             8       8   8  
  51 Heather Wall               5     5   5  
           
      INTA INTA VMC VMC COTA COTA CPTA CPTA PST PST        
  Expert/Pro Rider RD #1 RD #2 RD #3 RD #4 RD #5 RD #6 RD #7 RD #8 RD#9 RD#10 Accum. Points Trials Marshal Credit  Best 8 of 10 Rounds  
  1 Sean Bird 25 25 21 21     21 25 30 25 193   193  
  2 Max Nelson         30 25 18 21 21 30 145   145  
  3 Wilson Craig 30 30 25 25     30       140   140  
  4 Ryon Bell     30 30     25 30     115   115  
  5 Chris Duggan     15 16     15 16 16 21 99   99  
  6 Stan Bakgaard         25 21     25 18 89   89  
  7 Keith Sweeten 18 21     18 16   15     88   88  
  8 Kevin Krahel 21 18     21 18         78   78  
  9 Ben Hircock Sr 16 16 14 15         15 15 91 15 91  
  10 Angus Dougan     16 15         18 16 65   65  
  11 Christy Williams 15 15         16 18     64   64  
  12 Kary Krahel 13 14     16 15         58   58  
  13 Andrew Watson     18 18             36   36  
  14 Dennis Sweeten           30         30   30  
  15 Larry Drawhorn 14 13                 27   27  
  16 Cameron Fraser     12 14             26   26  
  17 Mike Whyte     13               13   13  
         
  x - DNF          
  00 -Trials Marshal Credit Names in bold attended all events        
  00 -Low Scores Dropped